Staff

Our employees are gifted, compassionate, and driven; their combined professional and life experience has made us one of the most respected names in affordable housing.

Please contact staff members either by sending an email to info@sahahomes.org or by calling (510) 647-0700.

Executive

Executive Director

Operations

Chief Operating Officer
Sara Abramowitz-Hill
Asset Manager
Natasha Stewart
Asset Management Analyst
Claudia Mendoza
Office Manager
Karin Nara
Business Systems Specialist
Lashan Goodwin
Operations Coordinator

Finance

Director of Finance
Virginie Madruga
Senior Accounting Manager
Alvin Lochan
Accounting Manager
Claudia Acosta
Senior Accountant
Nicole Bhai
Senior Accountant
Lananh Do
Senior Accountant
Nicole Watts
Senior Accountant
Jenny Yao
Senior Accountant
Beth Choo-Bush
Staff Accountant
Irene Chuc
Accounting Clerk
Geraldin Lapuz
Accounting Clerk

Real Estate Development

Director of Real Estate Development
Aubra Levine
Associate Director of Real Estate Development
Jonathan Astmann
Senior Project Manager
Devin Ellin
Project Manager
Katie Fisher
Project Manager
Adam Kuperman
Project Manager
Carrie Lutjens
Project Manager
Somaya Abdelgany
Associate Project Manager
Ruben Farias
Assistant Project Manager

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources
Dorothy Cervantes
Human Resources Manager
Daniel Carney
HRIS & Talent Acquisition Manager
Megan Riley
Payroll & Benefits Coordinator
Lawrence Larsen
HR Coordinator

Resident Services

Director of Resident Services
Associate Director of Resident Services
Community Engagement & Partnerships Manager
Volunteer Coordinator
Margarita Diaz
Activities Coordinator
Christine Harder
Community Activities Coordinator
Program Manager
Resident Services Supervisor
Resident Services Supervisor
Resident Services Supervisor
Resident Services Supervisor
Resident Services Supervisor
Laquisha Brumfield
Service Coordinator
Lauren Chester
Service Coordinator
Ellie Collins
Service Coordinator
Deborah Forrest
Service Coordinator
Flora Garcia
Service Coordinator (Adobe Services)
Saira Guzman
Service Coordinator
Regis Harvey
Service Coordinator
Adriana Jacinto
Health & Wellness Advocate (La Luz)
Rebecca Jacuzzi
Service Coordinator
Karen Leung
Service Coordinator
Tyra Lewis
Substitute Service Coordinator
Pauline Liu-Tsui
Service Coordinator
Pamela Odendahl-Quant
Service Coordinator
Jamela Pepin
Service Coordinator (Housing Consortium of the East Bay)
Tracy Phillips
Service Coordinator
Jinru Qin
Service Coordinator
Patricia Rankin
Service Coordinator
Ousha Reed
Service Coordinator
Amy Rios
Community Housing Youth Advocate (First Place for Youth)
Lolita Smith
Service Coordinator
Andrew Somera
Service Coordinator
Catherine Tapia
Service Coordinator
Phillip Tapia
Service Coordinator (West County Community Services)
Amy Ten
Service Coordinator
Natasha Terry
Case Manager (Lifelong Medical)
Richard Then
Service Coordinator
Jennifer Tung
Services & Activities Coordinator
Kelly Wanzo
Case Manager (Lifelong Medical)
David Wehr
Service Coordinator
Xing Xu
Service Coordinator
Renae Yeung
Substitute Service Coordinator
Ben Stewart
Lead Bus Driver
Daryl Belton
Bus Driver
Louis Co
Bus Driver
Correen Johnson
Bus Driver
Michael Miou
Bus Driver

Property Management

Director of Property Management
Jennifer Marturano
Associate Director of Property Management
Rosa Yee
Compliance Manager
Angeli Cheng
Recertification Specialist
Lan Nguyen
Compliance & Leasing Coordinator
Crystal Ivy-Frank
Property Supervisor
Lisa Jones
Property Supervisor
Lena Ortiz
Property Supervisor
Daniel Ponce
Property Supervisor
Nicole Reams
Property Supervisor
Zada Redzic
Property Supervisor
Rosa Garcia
Property Management Coordinator
Alex Rodgers
Facilities Maintenance Coordinator
Olutola Afolayan
Senior Property Manager
Claudia Bouzon
Property Manager
Tamara Cato
Property Manager
Christine Chieng
Property Manager
Florinda Cleto
Property Manager
Lacretia Ellis
Property Manager
Nancy Giang
Property Manager
Charles Glasper
Property Manager
Kim Heidleberg
Property Manager
Eboney Hervey
Property Manager
Yolanda Hichks
Property Manager
Nakeitha Kennedy
Property Manager
Olivia Magallon
Property Manager
De' Lesha Mahoney
Property Manager
Robert Maule
Property Manager
Tracy McKnight
Property Manager
Ann Mimiaga
Property Manager
Michael Montague
Property Manager
Tammy Rogers
Property Manager
Noah Sager
Property Manager
Angel Smith
Property Manager
Amanda Trinh
Property Manager
Toya Woodard
Property Manager
Shirleen Woodley
Property Manager
Gina Abrenica
Assistant Property Manager
Jaime Ayala
Assistant Property Manager
Cara Gerner
Assistant Property Manager
Maria Perez
Assistant Property Manager
Tonya Pouncey
Assistant Property Manager
Sonja Rometsch-Thorp
Assistant Property Manager
Erika Turner-Holder
Assistant Property Manager
Alice Yu
Assistant Property Manager
Javier Muñoz
Facilities Manager
Will Tucker
Facilities Project Manager
Edwin Baldonado
Maintenance Technician Trainee
Ronald Bohner
Maintenance Technician II
Maurice Brandon
Maintenance Technician
Dewey Broadway
Maintenance Technician
Antowyne Carson
Maintenance Technician
Kenneth Cloird
Maintenance Technician
Edrian Escasura
Maintenance Technician
Eric Fassette
Maintenance Technician
Mario Garcia
Maintenance Technician
Michael Hammett
Maintenance Technician
Charles Harris
Maintenance Technician
Marco Hernandez
Maintenance Technician
Roberto Hernandez
Maintenance Technician II
Jaime Hernandez Martinez
Maintenance Technician II
Donnie Hester
Maintenance Technician II
Hong Jei Lin
Maintenance Technician
Stanley Lane
Maintenance Technician
Raul Jolly Miller
Maintenance Technician
Doeun Phoung
Maintenance Technician II
David Ramirez
Maintenance Technician
Edmund Reyna
Maintenance Technician
Hilberto Sanchez
Maintenance Technician
Tim Shipman
Maintenance Technician
Damon Smith
Maintenance Technician II
Rudy Spicer
Maintenance Technician
Richard Trawicki
Maintenance Technician
Alejandro Velazquez
Maintenance Technician II
Lawrence Wolaridge
Maintenance Technician
Cutberto Zavaleta
Maintenance Technician
Arthur Kisling
Custodian
Shirley Ma
Custodian
Brenda Pano
Custodian
Stephen Powell
Custodian
Elizabeth Ruiz
Custodian
Derek Schure
Custodian
Amy Seto
Custodian
Zackery Thomas
Custodian
Joselito Wong
Custodian