Staff

Our employees are gifted, compassionate, and driven; their combined professional and life experience has made us one of the most respected names in affordable housing.

Please contact staff members either by sending an email to info@sahahomes.org or by calling (510) 647-0700.

Executive

Chief Executive Officer

Operations

Chief Operating Officer & SAHA PM President
Claudia Mendoza
Operations Manager
Karin Nara
Business Systems Director
Hillary Chan
Business Systems Administrator
Stacy Zamora
Operations Coordinator
Rosy Flores
Operations Coordinator

Finance

Virginie Madruga
Corporate Controller
Lananh Do
Controller - Property and Development Accounting
Beth Choo-Bush
Senior Accountant
Yong Lee
Senior Accountant
Ron Lewis
Senior Accountant
Jenny Manzo
Senior Accountant
Nicole Watts
Senior Accountant
Linda Yang
Senior Accountant
Jenny Yao
Senior Accountant
Robin Rowe
Accounts Payable Supervisor
Kim Phan
AP Specialist
Yahana Armendariz
AP Specialist
Geraldin Lapuz
AP Specialist
William Manduriao
Staff Development Accountant

Real Estate Development

Senior Vice President of Real Estate Development
Leslie Palaroan
Director of Real Estate Development
Jonathan Astmann
Associate Director of Real Estate Development
Carrie Lutjens
Associate Director of Real Estate Development
James Conlon
Senior Project Manager
Juan Diego Castro
Project Manager
Michelle Williams
Project Manager
Ngan Mai
Project Manager
Nicole Guzman
Project Manager
Shanti Jensen
Associate Project Manager

Asset Management & Compliance

Vice President of Asset Management & Compliance
Angeli Cheng
Compliance Director
Rosa Yee-Phinith
Senior Asset Manager
Lena Ortiz
Asset Manager
Emilie Funge
Asset Management Analyst
Carolina Perez
Compliance Manager
Anitra Henderson
Compliance Specialist
Kelly Yee
Compliance Specialist
Karina Ayala
Compliance Coordinator
Rosa Garcia
Portfolio Business Manager

Human Resources & Risk Management

Chief People Officer
Dorothy Cervantes
Human Resources Director
Daniel Carney
Human Resources Associate Director
Nicole Leopardo
Equity & Inclusion Director
Aaron Onia
Human Resources Manager
NieCie Campbell
Payroll Administrator
Derek Herbert
Training & Development Specialist
Alex Rodgers
Risk Manager
Christopher Diep
Risk Specialist
Kiana Jarzyna
Performance & Employee Relations Specialist
Selene Gonzales
Human Resources Coordinator

Resident Services

Vice President of Resident Services
Asha Beene-Clarke
Regional Services Director
Leigh Ann Brenneke
Regional Services Director
Kevin Ye
Regional Services Director
Hang Mosier
Community Engagement Program Director
Jennifer Tung
Community Engagement Manager
Courtney Gonzales
Neighborhood Partnerships Manager
Susana Suarez
Volunteer Coordinator
James Cai
Resident Services Supervisor
Ellie Collins
Resident Services Supervisor
Bridget Galvan
Resident Services Supervisor
Hannah Plank
Resident Services Supervisor
Lindal Sambrook
Resident Services Supervisor
Lolita Smith
Resident Services Supervisor
Edith Bojorquez
Lead Service Coordinator
David Wehr
Lead Service Coordinator
Ebony Young
Lead Service Coordinator
Jackie Anderson
Service Coordinator
Dianamaria Baciarelli
Service Coordinator
DonQuitta Bagby
Service Coordinator
Haley Brunetti
Service Coordinator
Breanna Cox
Service Coordinator
Margarita Diaz
Service Coordinator
Cheneika Dixon
Service Coordinator
Kim Drumer
Service Coordinator
Larischa Dorton
Service Coordinator
Marcus Ferdinand
Service Coordinator
Deborah Forrest
Service Coordinator
Dionicia Gomez
Service Coordinator
Denicia Gressel
Service Coordinator
Regis Harvey
Service Coordinator
Alisa Hill
Service Coordinator
Zenith Kissana
Service Coordinator
Lindsay Lawton
Service Coordinator
Karen Leung
Service Coordinator
Shelley Lopez
Service Coordinator
Emery Martinez
Service Coordinator
Cathy Morris
Service Coordinator
Pamela Odendahl-Quant
Service Coordinator
Jenny Peck
Service Coordinator
Atom Penney
Service Coordinator
Jinru Qin
Service Coordinator
Nicole St Lawrence
Service Coordinator
Sally Song
Service Coordinator
Catherine Tapia
Service Coordinator
Richard Then
Service Coordinator
Leslie Thomas
Service Coordinator
Alexander Valdes
Service Coordinator
TaSharele Wallace
Service Coordinator
Jenny Wang
Service Coordinator
Ben Stewart
Lead Bus Driver
Michael Miou
Lead Bus Driver
Harry Campbell
Bus Driver
Louis Co
Bus Driver
Lai Ly
Bus Driver
Michelle Sanders
Bus Driver

Property Management

Vice President of Property Management
Daniel Ponce
Regional Property Director
Zada Redzic
Regional Property Director
Adis Bajramovic
Staff Operations Supervisor
Nicolette Beardsley
Property Supervisor
Zuza Castaneda
Property Supervisor
Ashley Cowen-Wolcott
Property Supervisor
Shalonda Fortenberry
Property Supervisor
Crystal Nusom
Property Supervisor
Luke Prince
Property Supervisor
Tonicha Thomas
Property Supervisor
Nancy Jerez
Property Management Coordinator
Shirleen Woodley
Area Property Manager
Claudia Bouzon
Property Manager
Alisha Brasley
Property Manager
Moncena Campbell
Property Manager
Cristina Campozano
Property Manager
Christine Chieng
Property Manager
Florinda Cleto
Property Manager
Reba Conley
Property Manager
Harold Dawson
Property Manager
Sam Fakiri
Property Manager
Elizabeth Gary
Property Manager
Joshua Gause
Property Manager
Nancy Giang
Property Manager
Claudia Godinez
Property Manager
Alicia Gonzales
Property Manager
Alane Harden
Property Manager
Kim Heidleberg
Property Manager
Eboney Hervey
Property Manager
Juanita Hussain
Property Manager
De' Lesha Mahoney
Property Manager
Uchechkwu Mowete
Property Manager
Ana Nava
Property Manager
Seana Onia
Property Manager
TaCori Payne
Property Manager
Ty Riley
Property Manager
Noah Sager
Property Manager
LaTisha Smith
Property Manager
Amanda Trinh
Property Manager
Mia Vincent
Property Manager
Tonya Ward
Property Manager
Yaxchilan Washington
Property Manager
Michelle Webster
Property Manager
Toya Woodard
Property Manager
Nadina White
Property Manager
Savannah Furtado
Associate Property Manager
Deon Hayes
Associate Property Manager
Devonte Maiden
Associate Property Manager
Tina Rios
Associate Property Manager
Jaime Ayala
Assistant Property Manager
Sarah Bogert
Assistant Property Manager
Regina Bonds
Assistant Property Manager
Lauren BradleyScott
Assistant Property Manager
Jazmin Brown
Assistant Property Manager
Semir Dizdarevic
Assistant Property Manager
Bryan Galston
Assistant Property Manager
Dinora Gonzalez
Assistant Property Manager
Delvon Green
Assistant Property Manager
Susan Gyemant
Assistant Property Manager
Yulisa Harper
Assistant Property Manager
DiJonnae Hopkins
Assistant Property Manager
Xavier Hopson
Assistant Property Manager
Julie Kim
Assistant Property Manager
Lisa King
Assistant Property Manager
Po-ou Kouch
Assistant Property Manager
Nolita Marcette
Assistant Property Manager
Somaliya Morrow
Assistant Property Manager
Rabia Shaikh
Assistant Property Manager
Curtis Thomas
Assistant Property Manager
Gizelle Thomas
Assistant Property Manager
James White
Assistant Property Manager
Ayanna Walker
Assistant Property Manager
Heather Wells
Assistant Property Manager
Alice Yu
Assistant Property Manager
Javier Muñoz
Facilities Director
Ronald Bohner
Facilities Project Manager
Edwin Baldonado
Maintenance Technician
Randy Boyer
Maintenance Technician
Abraham Cardenas
Maintenance Technician
Ivan Cole
Maintenance Technician
Edrian Escasura
Maintenance Technician
Troy Ferreira
Maintenance Technician
Mario Garcia
Maintenance Technician
Michael Hammett
Maintenance Technician
Marco Hernandez
Maintenance Technician
Hong Jei Lin
Maintenance Technician
Alirio Jerez
Maintenance Technician
David Johnson
Maintenance Technician
Stanley Lane
Maintenance Technician
Rafael Manrriquez
Maintenance Technician
Ansar Muhammad
Maintenance Technician
Anthony Pano
Maintenance Technician
Ronald Roddewig
Maintenance Technician
Damon Smith
Maintenance Technician
Rudy Spicer
Maintenance Technician
Fortino Suarez
Maintenance Technician
Luis Tellez
Maintenance Technician
Will Tucker
Maintenance Technician
Francisco Vargas
Maintenance Technician
Cole Westbrook
Maintenance Technician
Willie Winters
Maintenance Technician
Jose Yoc
Maintenance Technician
Roberto Hernandez
Maintenance Technician II
Jaime Hernandez Martinez
Maintenance Technician II
Donnie Hester
Maintenance Technician II
James Hoisington
Maintenance Technician II
Delance Johnson
Maintenance Technician II
Raul Jolly Miller
Maintenance Technician II
Doeun Phoung
Maintenance Technician II
Hilberto Sanchez
Maintenance Technician II
Brandon Snater
Maintenance Technician II
Lawrence Wolaridge
Maintenance Technician II
Alexis Hernandez
Maintenance Technician Trainee
David Hammon Jr.
Maintenance Technician Trainee
Jorge Zepeda
Maintenance Technician Trainee
Joselito Wong
Custodian
Maurice Brandon
Custodian
Arthur Kisling
Custodian
Shirley Ma
Custodian
Brenda Pano
Custodian
Elizabeth Ruiz
Custodian
Derek Schure
Custodian
Amy Seto
Custodian